Rabu, 29 November 2017

Coming Soon 'Incompatible' From Colour Me Wednesday On Tapes!


Hi! I'm so blast to announce that we're gonna put out a stuff from Colour Me Wednesday again this year! So 'Incompatible' is a double EP material taken from their recent EP 'Anyone and Everyone' and their split with Spoonboy. I'm exciting about this, so I hope you're being the same way as I do and to be noted as well they are recording the second full length now yay!

Senin, 20 November 2017

Saturday Night Karaoke's 'Japan Tour' Tape Up To Be Streamed!


Well to say... Its probably would irritate you all to know that these tapes were around but we no longer sell the shit and would probably never repress it again. But I just uploaded em through ur bandcamp page. No we dont sell it... But you know what to do... Just mail me if you wanna have this on your mp3 player for free for sure!

Sabtu, 04 November 2017

Out Now Felix! (The Band) / Saturday Night Karaoke Split 'Yes Band Photo Tape Vol 01'


Artist : Saturday Night Karaoke / Felix! (The Band)
Album : Split ' Yes Band Photo Tape Vol 01'
Price : Rp 25.000 for each & Rp 20.000 for wholesale with 5 pieces of minimum quantities (Excluding Shipping)

Finally unleashed a pop punk split nuke from Saturday Night Karaoke and Felix! (The Band)! This split tape contains 12 new songs for each band as Felix! represent a better and more melodious song writing since their debut full length and Saturday Night Karaoke presents you a more poppy stuffs. Nuff said these both bands is at its best on this stuff.
To date, this is the stuff Saturday could ever put since the band disbanded months ago on Felix! Indonesian tour. This is a second press since the first one is out by Geekmonger Records and sold out and CD is available via Waterslide Records. Grab it while you can!

Tracklist
Side A (Felix!) :
01. Back To You
02. I'm Always All Alone
03. Job
04. Pop Punk Records
05. Baby Dont Love Me No More
06. Took 18 Minutes To Write This One (Saturday Night Karaoke Cover)

Side B (Saturday Night Karaoke) :
01. Rizkan Records Corporate Anthem
02. Bam Bam Bam
03. D(((o)))rama Free Youth
04. SSFLMD Final
05. Ikanai!
06. Everywhere You Go (Felix! Cover)

*Including The Digital Download Code and Rizkan Newsletter Inside

For order please contact :
Phonecall/SMS/Whatsapp - 085946401230
Email - stoneagercrds4@gmail.com

Jumat, 01 September 2017

Just Signed My Own Band, (((ACHE)))


I just signed my own band for an EP soon! Thats it! Period! Bye!

Yes We Just Signed Whitenoir Fellas!


Heyya! Happily we announce you that we just signed a new band from Malang, Whitenoir! Holy moly I just cant believe that I just signed this band up. So we're gonna put out their full length on tapes hopefully this year.
FYI few of them were being active in Malang scene with Ekki being known playing for a post hardcore band as well, Shewn. And if you havent heard them yet, I can describe that they're on a good mix between Nirvana and Hot Water Music. You got what I mean dont you??? Hear their sounds on their previous EP below.

Selasa, 08 Agustus 2017

CUMMING TO YA FACE SOON! AGGI DISCOGRAPHY ON CD-R


First we gotta say that this post is like a 'BOOM!' to this shitty ass tiny label cause we're gonna put out Aggi's discography! Yea its like no more sweeties compared on this earth than putting out records from one of ur favourite thing on earth! And this will be out on Cd-r on fukken cheap price I promise you.
Anyway the bandcamp thing is out first and the physical one will be released on August 11th 2017 on Felix! Jakarta leg tour. Dont buy the shit from ur bandcamp I tell ya!


FELIX! (THE BAND) INDONESIA TOUR 2017


Another fukking suprising moment is that we have a great Japanese friend crashing on our place, FELIX!, yes these lovely boys gonna do a short tour this August on three different places. You can see the flyers and the details as posted below.
And also bring some extra cashes cause they're gonna put out some extra merches to support the tour. See you arround!